RETSDParent PortalOffice365WebmailStaff
Munroe Junior High School
River East Transcona School Division
29
Jan
Developmental Boys Practice
07
30
AM
29
Jan
Cooking Club
03
15
PM
29
Jan
Developmental Girls @ ERP
03
30
PM
29
Jan
Developmental Boys Host
03
30
PM
30
Jan
Competitive Girls Practice
07
30
AM
30
Jan
Family of Schools Band Event
09
00
AM
30
Jan
Competitive Boys Practice
03
30
PM
31
Jan
Co-ordinated Day
All Day
03
Feb
Developmental Girls Practice
07
30
AM
03
Feb
Competitive Boys Practice
03
30
PM
04
Feb
Competitive Girls Practice
07
30
AM
04
Feb
Developmental Boys Practice
03
30
PM
04
Feb
Competitive Girls Basketball Game @ RA
04
00
PM
05
Feb
Competitive Boys Practice
07
30
AM
05
Feb
Cooking Club
03
15
PM
05
Feb
Competitive Girls Practice
03
30
PM
05
Feb
Grade 5 - Open House
06
00
PM
06
Feb
Developmental Girls Practice
07
30
AM
06
Feb
Developmental Boys Practice
03
30
PM
07
Feb
Competitive Boys Practice
07
30
AM
07
Feb
Competitive Girls Practice
03
30
PM
10
Feb
Competitive Boys Practice
07
30
AM
10
Feb
Developmental Boys Practice
03
30
PM
11
Feb
Developmental Girls Practice
07
30
AM
11
Feb
Competitive Girls Game @ SMP
04
00
PM
11
Feb
Competitive Boys Basketball Game @ Munroe
04
00
PM
12
Feb
Early Dismissal
All Day
12
Feb
Ski Trip
All Day
12
Feb
Developmental Boys Practice
07
30
AM
13
Feb
Competitive Girls Practice
07
30
AM
13
Feb
Grade 8 Field Trip to watch Jet's practice
09
30
AM
13
Feb
Competitive Boys Practice
03
30
PM
14
Feb
Developmental Girls Practice
07
30
AM
14
Feb
Valentines Activity PM/Dance
12
40
PM
17
Feb
Louis Riel Day
All Day
18
Feb
Developemental Girls Practice
07
30
AM
18
Feb
Grade 8 Tours Miles Mac
12
30
PM
18
Feb
Developmental Boys Practice
03
30
PM
18
Feb
Competitive Boys Game @ BW
04
00
PM
19
Feb
Competitive Girls Practice
07
30
AM
19
Feb
Cooking Club
03
15
PM
19
Feb
Developmental Girls Games @ Munroe
04
00
PM
19
Feb
Developmental Boys Game @ BW
04
00
PM
20
Feb
Competitive Boys Practice
07
30
AM
20
Feb
Competitive Girls Practice
03
30
PM
21
Feb
Developmental Girls Practice
07
30
AM
21
Feb
Winter Activity Day/Fesitval Day
08
30
AM
21
Feb
Optimist Festival
11
25
AM
21
Feb
Developmental Boys Practice
03
30
PM
24
Feb
Competitive Boys Practice
07
30
AM
24
Feb
Developmental Boys Practice
03
30
PM
25
Feb
Developmental Girls Practice
07
30
AM
25
Feb
Competitive Girls Game @ RA
04
00
PM
25
Feb
Competitive Boys Games @ Munroe
04
00
PM
26
Feb
Competitive Girls Practice
07
30
AM
26
Feb
Cooking Club
03
15
PM
26
Feb
Developmental Girls Game @ ERP
04
00
PM
26
Feb
Developmental Boys Games @ Munroe
04
00
PM
27
Feb
Developmental Girls Practice
07
30
AM
27
Feb
Competitive Boys Practice
03
30
PM
28
Feb
Competitive Girls Practice
07
30
AM
28
Feb
Optimist Jazz Festival
09
00
AM
28
Feb
Developmental Boys Practice
03
30
PM
02
Mar
Developmental Boys Practice
07
30
AM
02
Mar
Competitive Boys Practice
03
30
PM
03
Mar
Developmental Girls Practice
07
30
AM
03
Mar
Competitive Girls Games @ Munroe
04
00
PM
03
Mar
Competitive Boys Games @ JH
04
00
PM
04
Mar
Cooking Club
03
15
PM
04
Mar
Developmental Girls Games @ Munroe
04
00
PM
04
Mar
Developmental Boys Games @ RA
04
00
PM
09
Mar
Grade 8 Students Sledge Hockey
09
30
AM
09
Mar
Report Cards on the Parent Portal
03
15
PM
10
Mar
Trimester 3
All Day
11
Mar
Cooking Club
03
15
PM
12
Mar
Parent Teacher Meetings
04
30
PM
13
Mar
Co-ordinated Day
All Day
13
Mar
Co-ordinated Day - No School
All Day
16
Mar
Wheelchair sports presentation
09
00
AM
18
Mar
Cooking Club
03
15
PM
27
Mar
Last day of classes before Spring Break
All Day
28
Mar
Spring Break
All Day
06
Apr
Spring Break Ends
All Day
10
Apr
Good Friday
All Day
15
Apr
Early Dismissal
All Day
17
Apr
Co-ordinated Day
All Day
28
Apr
Level one Band Festival
All Day
06
May
Early Dismissal
All Day
18
May
Victoria Day
All Day
28
May
Gr. 8 - Oak Hammock Marsh
All Day
11
Jun
Spring Band Concert
07
00
PM
12
Jun
Co-ordinated Day - No School
All Day
25
Jun
Gr. 8 Farewell
All Day
26
Jun
Student Activity Day
All Day
29
Jun
Co-ordinated Day - No School
All Day
30
Jun
Early Dismissal
All Day
03
Sep
SCHOOL OPENS GR 7 HOT DOG LUNCH DAY 2
09
00
AM