RETSDParent/Student PortalOffice365WebmailStaff
Kildonan-East Collegiate
River East Transcona School Division

School Activities and Clubs 2021/2022

CLUBS/INTEREST GROUPS
ANIME CLUB

J. Weisshaar, L. Sun
ART CLUB
A. Land
BEST BUDDIES
J. Guspodarchuk, T. O'Connell, 
CLIMATE/SOCIAL JUSTICE
L. Vaughn, D. Gordon, D. Krause, J. Thompson
COMMUNITY OUTREACH
E. Hunter
DESIGN CLUB
R. Bucknix, J. Cannizzaro
DANCE TROUPE
E. Thomas
DANCE TEAM (VARSITY)
E. Thomas
DEBATE CLUB
J. Rey
ESPORTS
L. Sun
GREEN TEAM
 
GSA  COMMITTEE
D. White, S. Hanson, J. Guspodarchuk
IMPROV TEAM
T. Francis
MATH CONTEST CLUB
D. Ragbirsingh
PASTRY CLUB
C. Kalinin
POETRY IN VOICE
T. Francis
RESONANCE
J. Isaac-Martens
SKI TRIP
 
STUDENT LEADERSHIP
M. Lawrence, E. Thomas, V. Romans, K. Way, J. Rey
STUDENT-LED MENTAL HEALTH

D. White
THE WRITING ROOM
D. Krause
WILDERNESS ED
J. Giasson 
YEARBOOK
K. Athayde, R. D'Antonio
YOGA
S. Hocken-Attwell




SCHOOL EVENTS
ATHLETIC BANQUET
M. Gradt, T. Catellier, L. Park, K. Zborowsky, S. Collier

B. Klassen, J. Labiuk, C. Kalinin
CAR SHOW & SHINE
D. Labossiere, G. Stevens, G. Schwartz, D. Meiler,

R. Guspodarchuk, R. Burgess,

M. Murray, A. Land-Diaz, 


C. Kalinin, J. Labiuk, B. Klassen
CONVOCATION SUPPORT
K. Athayde, R. Burgess, G. Schwartz, J. Isaac-Martens


J. Weisshaar, M. Weichsel, J. Cannizzaro, M. Murray


L. Ashton, T. Rak, M. English (speeches), Front Office
DRAMA PRODUCTION SUPPORT
T. Francis
EVENTS FOOD PREPARATION
C. Kalinin, J. Labiuk, B. Klassen
GRAD COMMITTEE
T. Rak, J. Friesen, J. Weisshaer, D. White


K. Athayde, M. Weichsel, K. Williams
GRAD ACTIVITIES - breakfast
M. English, E. Hunter, M. Lawrence
GRAD ACTIVITIES - garden party
M. Murray, M. Grewal, A. Land-Diaz, Kitchen Staff
REMEMBRANCE DAY SERVICE

M. English (Chair), T. Francis, J. Isaac-Martens,


 E. Thomas, P. Boiteau
STUDENT RECOGNITION
M. English, M. Murray, K. Athayde, 

SCHOOL COMMITTEES
IAA COMMITTEE
B. McIntyre, S. Armstrong, P. Jerrard, J. Thompson



ADVANCED PLACEMENT
K. Athayde, J Giasson, M. English, G. Zubricki
ETHICS BOWL
J. Thompson, K. Athayde
PBIS
C. Colorado, E. Thomas
SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE
J. Giasson, D. White, M. Murray
SOCIAL COMMITTEE
J. Isaac-Martens, P. Jerrard-Gillert
SENIOR YEARS TRANSITION 
P. Jerrard, T. O'Connell  (Steering Committee)
TA COMMITTEE
B. McIntyre,
UNITED WAY
P. Jerrard-Gillert
WORKPLACE HEALTH & SAFETY
B. McIntyre, M. English, J. Labiuk, J. Rey, D. Budakowski, A. Land-Diaz, 


L. Park