RETSDParent PortalOffice365WebmailStaff
Chief Peguis Junior High
River East Transcona School Division

Staff Directory

​For direct access to staff call 204-661-4200. Call the school office to report a student absence.

NameJob TitlePhoneE-mailWebsite
C. AlfaroCasual / Educational Intern  
J. BabcockClerk / Clc Head Secretary3202 
T. BalagusEducation Asst / Ea2 Educational Asst  
S. BalukTeacher / Term Teacher5386Website
N. BartramCasual / Educational Intern  
R. BergenEducation Asst / Ea3 Educational Asst  
J. BergmanNon-Union / Asl-Eng Interp/Tutor  
D. BeyetteCasual / Educational Intern  
C. BobinskiTeacher / Perm Teacher4912Website
M. BochenTeacher / Perm Teacher4753Website
L. BohemierTeacher / Perm Teacher5044Website
R. BredinCasual / Educational Intern  
T. BretecherCasual / Educational Intern  
R. BrownCasual / Educational Intern  
J. CamuyongTeacher / Perm Teacher5293Website
J. CatanghalCasual / Educational Intern  
R. ClarkeEducation Asst / Ea3 Educational Asst  
T. CoffellCasual / Educational Intern  
R. CoxTeacher / Perm Teacher4942Website
D. CyrEducation Asst / Ea2 Youth Care Worke Website
K. DefoortTeacher / Perm Teacher4782Website
M. DomishCasual / Educational Intern  
R. FallerCustodian  
R. FaserukTeacher / Perm Teacher3218Website
T. Foster-franciscoCasual / Educational Intern  
L. GagnonCustodial Aide  
M. GawalkoCustodian  
E. GelhornEducation Asst / Ea3 Educational Asst  
K. Griffith-ParkerTeacher / Term Teacher4211Website
C. GuptaTeacher / Perm Teacher4383Website
B. HaiderTeacher / Perm Teacher3209Website
K. HartikainenTeacher / Perm Teacher4818Website
C. HatchTeacher / Perm Teacher3210Website
J. HayCasual / Educational Intern  
R. HrabiCasual / Educational Intern  
M. HuntCasual / Educational Intern  
A. ImpeyCasual / Educational Intern  
C. JacksonCasual / Educational Intern  
J. JanzenTeacher / Term Teacher5235Website
C. JefferyTeacher / Term Teacher5375Website
V. JonesCasual / Educational Intern  
K. KarpyshinCasual / Educational Intern  
A. KawalecTeacher / Perm Teacher4427Website
B. KingTeacher / Term Teacher5300Website
R. KlassenCasual / Educational Intern  
W. KlassenCustodial Aide  
J. KnightTeacher / Perm Teacher5320Website
J. KostykEducation Asst / Ea2 Youth Care Worke  
L. KowalyshynCasual / Educational Intern  
E. KurtzTeacher / Perm Teacher4716Website
J. LamontTeacher / Perm Teacher4724Website
J. LewickiTeacher / Perm Teacher4447Website
I. LumberaCasual / Educational Intern  
B. MacpheeCasual / Educational Intern  
J. MalmquistTeacher / Perm Teacher4816Website
O. MarosEducation Asst / Ea3 Educational Asst  
H. MartensTeacher / Perm Teacher4262Website
M. MasiowskiCasual / Educational Intern  
N. MooneyTeacher / Perm Teacher4752Website
S. MuellerCasual / Educational Intern  
K. NemethTeacher / Perm Teacher4185Website
S. NishizekiTeacher / Perm Teacher4450Website
D. NowickiPrincipal3205Website
B. Parke-wilsonCasual / Educational Intern  
J. PatersonTeacher / Perm Teacher3214Website
M. PaulicCustodian  
S. PaulsenTeacher / Perm Teacher4288Website
S. PellaersCasual / Educational Intern  
J. PemkowskiLibrary Tech / Library Technician B  
K. ProcykTeacher / Perm Teacher5207Website
B. RobinsTeacher / Perm Teacher4813Website
C. RobinsonCasual / Educational Intern  
E. RogalskyCasual / Educational Intern  
K. RougeauClerk / Cla Secretary3201 
B. RouireTeacher / Perm Teacher4860Website
M. SchaeferTeacher / Term Teacher4673 
L. ScharfEducation Asst / Ea2 Educational Asst  
N. SchroederVice-Principal3204Website
D. SeverHead Custodian / Head Custodian 2  
C. SigurdsonTeacher / Perm Teacher3217Website
P. SmithEducation Asst / Ea3 Educational Asst  
N. SovinskaTeacher / Perm Teacher5041Website
L. SteinhoffTeacher / Perm Teacher4496Website
J. ToewsCasual / Educational Intern  
C. TomassonCasual / Educational Intern  
S. TrocheCustodial Aide  
L. WallaceTeacher / Perm Teacher4503Website
J. WestawayEducation Asst / Ea3 Educational Asst  
J. Yvon-MoreauTeacher / Perm Teacher3208Website