RETSDParent PortalOffice365WebmailStaff
Chief Peguis Middle School
River East Transcona School Division

Staff Directory

​For direct access to staff call 204-661-4200 or email here. Call the school office to report a student absence.

NameJob TitlePhoneWebsite
S. AndersonCasual / Educational Intern  
T. AndersonCasual / Kinder Links Facil  
T. ApsitCasual / Teacher Candidate  
J. BabcockClerk / Clc Head Secretary3202 
D. BagangCasual / Teacher Candidate  
T. BalagusEducation Asst / Educational Assistant  
P. BargenTeacher / Teacher5385 
R. BergenEducation Asst / Educational Assistant  
D. BeyetteCasual / Teacher Candidate  
A. BiebrickTeacher / Itinerant Sub Tchr4616 
N. BileskiTeacher / Teacher4168Website
C. BobinskiTeacher / Teacher4912Website
M. BochenTeacher / Teacher4753Website
T. BodzCasual / Educational Intern  
L. BohemierTeacher / Teacher5044Website
C. CampbellCasual / Teacher Candidate  
J. CamuyongTeacher / Teacher5293Website
J. Castillo toledoCasual / Educational Intern  
A. ClarkTeacher / Teacher5412 
R. CoxTeacher / Teacher4942Website
D. CyrEducation Asst / Ea2 Youth Care Worker Website
K. DefoortTeacher / Teacher4782Website
M. DomishTeacher / Teacher3210Website
D. DyckCustodian / Custodian  
R. FaserukTeacher / Teacher3218Website
L. FranksCasual / Teacher Candidate  
L. GagnonCustodial Aide / Custodial Aide  
E. GelhornEducation Asst / Educational Assistant  
C. GraceCasual / Teacher Candidate  
J. GreskiwCasual / Teacher Candidate  
K. Griffith-ParkerTeacher / Teacher4211Website
C. GuptaTeacher / Teacher4383Website
K. HartikainenTeacher / Teacher4818Website
C. HatchTeacher / Teacher3208Website
J. HayTeacher / Sub Teacher / Teacher4167 
C. HeinrichsNon-Union / Clerk Casual / Safety And Security Monitor  
I. HildebrantCustodian / Custodian  
E. HuttonCasual / Educational Intern  
A. ImpeyTeacher / Teacher4467 
J. KaiEducation Asst / Educational Assistant  
A. KawalecTeacher / Teacher4427Website
W. KlassenCustodial Aide / Custodial Aide  
M. KlimenkoCasual / Teacher Candidate  
J. KnightTeacher / Teacher5320Website
J. KostykEducation Asst / Ea2 Youth Care Worker  
N. Koth-BullTeacher / Teacher4563Website
E. KurtzTeacher / Teacher4716Website
B. LabarreCasual / Educational Intern  
J. LamontTeacher / Teacher4724Website
J. LewickiTeacher / Teacher4447Website
M. LoebCasual / Educational Intern  
J. MalmquistTeacher / Teacher4816Website
R. MaquimotCasual / Educational Intern  
H. MartensTeacher / Teacher4262Website
N. MooneyTeacher / Teacher4752Website
E. MurrayTeacher / Teacher3209Website
K. NemethTeacher / Teacher4185Website
D. NowickiPrincipal / Principal3205Website
B. Parke-wilsonCasual / Educational Intern  
J. PatersonTeacher / Teacher3214Website
M. PaulicCustodian / Custodian  
S. PaulsenTeacher / Teacher4288Website
S. PellaersCasual / Educational Intern  
J. PemkowskiLibrary Tech / Library Tech  
K. ProcykTeacher / Teacher5207Website
M. RobertsCasual / Teacher Candidate  
B. RobinsTeacher / Teacher4813Website
C. RobinsonCasual / Educational Intern  
V. Rocha-spraggsCasual / Teacher Candidate  
K. RougeauClerk / Secretary3201 
L. ScharfEducation Asst / Educational Assistant  
N. SchroederVice-Principal / Vice-Principal3204Website
A. ScottCasual / Teacher Candidate  
D. SeverCustodian / Head Custodian 2  
N. SovinskaTeacher / Teacher5041Website
L. SteinhoffTeacher / Teacher4496Website
S. TrocheCustodial Aide / Custodial Aide  
L. WallaceTeacher / Teacher4503Website
R. WardCasual / Teacher Candidate  
J. WestawayEducation Asst / Educational Assistant  
D. WheelerEducation Asst / Ea2 Youth Care Worker  
P. YasinskyCasual / Teacher Candidate