RETSDParent PortalOffice365WebmailStaff
Bernie Wolfe Community School
River East Transcona School Division
Ukrainian Program Announcement
​Click HERE for more information.
Ukrainian Program Announcement

​Click HERE for more information.

22
Apr
Bake Sale at Lunch
All Day
24
Apr
Family Fun Night
05
30
PM
25
Apr
Pizza Lunch
11
30
AM
25
Apr
Junior Jets Beach Volleyball
03
30
PM
26
Apr
Co-ordinated Day
All Day
30
Apr
Grade 7 Level One Band Festival
12
00
PM
01
May
Grade 6 Badminton Tournament
09
00
AM
02
May
Grade 4 Divisional Handball Tournament
All Day
03
May
Grade 5 Divisional Handball Tournament
All Day
06
May
Music Monday
All Day
08
May
Early Dismissal (45 min early)
All Day
08
May
Ukrainian Program Easter Breakfast
08
50
AM
10
May
Kindergarten Field Trip
09
30
AM
10
May
Grade 1 A, B and C Field Trip
09
30
AM
14
May
PAC Meeting
06
00
PM
15
May
Grade 5 - WSO Concert Field Trip
09
30
AM
15
May
TPUE Fundraiser - Freezies Sale
11
30
AM
17
May
Grade 6-8 Track & Field
All Day
20
May
Victoria Day
All Day
21
May
Grade 5 Basketball Tournament
09
00
AM
22
May
Grade 6-8 Track & Field Rain Date
All Day
23
May
Grade 1-3 Folkdance Festival
09
30
AM
24
May
Walkathon
All Day
27
May
Grade 4 A,B,C Field Trip
09
30
AM
28
May
Grade 3 - 5 Field Day
All Day
29
May
Grade 2/3F and 3C Field Trip
09
30
AM
29
May
Grade 6 A & B Field Trip
09
30
AM
29
May
Spring Band Concert
07
00
PM
30
May
Grade 3 - 5 Field Day Rain Date
All Day
30
May
Kindergarten Orientation
06
30
PM
31
May
Pizza Lunch
11
30
AM
31
May
Diversity Assembly
01
00
PM
04
Jun
Volunteer Assembly and Tea
09
00
AM
05
Jun
Grade 6 immunizations
09
00
AM
06
Jun
Grade 5 Divisional Track and Field
09
00
AM
07
Jun
Grade K-2 Field Day
All Day
11
Jun
Grade 5 Divisional Track and Field Meet Alt Day
09
00
AM
11
Jun
PAC Meeting
06
00
PM
12
Jun
TPUE Fundraiser - Rocket Pop Sale
11
30
AM
13
Jun
Camp Arnes
All Day
14
Jun
2/3F and 1/2D Field Trip
09
00
AM
17
Jun
Grade 3A and 3B Field Trip
09
30
AM
20
Jun
Grade 4 A, B, and C Field Trip
09
30
AM
21
Jun
Pizza Lunch
11
30
AM
26
Jun
Grade 7 Potluck lunch
11
30
AM
27
Jun
Admin Day - No Classes
All Day
28
Jun
Last Day of School (early dismissal)
All Day
28
Jun
Term 3 Report Cards Available
All Day
04
Sep
First Day of Classes
08
40
AM