RETSDParent PortalOffice365WebmailStaff
Bernie Wolfe Community School
River East Transcona School Division
Staff Directory

​For direct access to staff call 204-661-4200. Call the school office to report a student absence.

NameJob TitlePhoneE-mailWebsite
G. AlksnisTeacher / Teacher4629Website
J. AndrewsEducation Asst / Ea2  
E. BangartTeacher / Teacher4711Website
J. BarchukEducation Asst / Ea1  
S. BenedictsonClerk / Clc Head Secretary2922 
C. BobychukTeacher / Teacher4623Website
M. BoninTeacher / Teacher5231Website
A. BrajczukTeacher / Teacher4827Website
A. BuchananTeacher / Teacher5071Website
C. BugeraTeacher / Teacher4329 
W. BuorsEducation Asst / Ea1  
C. CampbellEducation Asst / Ea3  
M. CarelessTeacher / Teacher5424Website
J. CasselsTeacher / Teacher5377 
B. ChallisEducation Asst / Ea2  
A. ChheangCustodian / Day/Night Custodian  
J. ChinTeacher / Teacher5372Website
J. ChmelnytzkiEducation Asst / Ea2 Youth Care Worker  
A. ColeCasual / Community Connector  
D. ComeauTeacher / Teacher4367 
S. CorbettVice-Principal / Teacher / Vice-Principal2916 
W. DahlTeacher / Teacher2934Website
B. DaleyEducation Asst / Ea3  
C. DeserrannoLibrary Tech / Ltb  
B. DesrosiersEducation Asst / Ea2  
J. DoddsTeacher / Teacher4784Website
H. DrahunTeacher / Teacher4740Website
M. DramEducation Asst / Ea2  
C. DucharmeTeacher / Teacher4449 
D. DuncanCustodian / Day/Night Custodian Website
B. EoriTeacher / Teacher2930Website
S. FazendaTeacher / Teacher4803Website
M. FerleyTeacher / Teacher4302Website
N. FullerEducation Asst / Ea2  
J. FunkEducation Asst / Ea2  
N. GacekEducation Asst / Ea2  
D. GibbonsTeacher / Teacher4699Website
G. GrovesHead Custodian / Head Custodian 3  
K. GydeTeacher / Teacher5129Website
W. HamiltonEducation Asst / Ea3  
B. HatherlyTeacher / Teacher Website
C. Hildebrand-dyckTeacher / Teacher4508 
J. HoeppnerTeacher / Teacher4876Website
K. HunterTeacher / Teacher4734Website
N. IwanTeacher / Teacher4312Website
K. JohnsonEducation Asst / Ea1  
A. JonesTeacher / Teacher4620Website
S. KellingtonEducation Asst / Ea2  
J. KjernistedTeacher / Teacher4969Website
C. KlippensteinEducation Asst / Ea2  
T. KochanTeacher / Teacher4587Website
L. KolbuckEducation Asst / Ea2  
B. KorchoskiClerk / Cla2921 
C. KozaczkaTeacher / Teacher5075Website
A. KrahnLibrary Tech / Ltb Website
S. LazarTeacher / Teacher4769 
E. LintonPrincipal / Principal2923Website
H. MacDuffEducation Asst / Ea2  
R. ManaryVice-Principal / Teacher / Vice-Principal2924Website
C. MathiasEducation Asst / Ea3  
R. MaxwellTeacher / Teacher4121 
C. McCulloughEducation Asst / Ea2  
D. McdonaldTeacher / Teacher4631 
S. McDonaldEducation Asst / Ea3  
M. McOmberTeacher / Teacher5016Website
R. MeilleurEducation Asst / Ea2  
M. MekuriaTeacher / Teacher5422 
B. MillerTeacher / Teacher4885Website
N. MitayangoEducation Asst / Ea3  
D. MozdzenTeacher / Teacher5400 
C. NazeravichClerk / Cla2918 
A. NgoCustodial Aide / Custodial Aide  
J. PartakerTeacher / Teacher5038 
M. PennerTeacher / Teacher5334Website
K. PetersenTeacher / Teacher5173Website
A. PetersonEducation Asst / Ea3  
E. PetroulakisTeacher / Teacher4843Website
H. PhamCustodian / Day/Night Custodian  
W. ReidEducation Asst / Ea3  
K. RichardsonEducation Asst / Ea3  
C. RodrigueTeacher / Teacher4592Website
W. RogersTeacher / Teacher5450 
A. RomeoTeacher / Teacher4613Website
L. RutaTeacher / Teacher5166Website
M. SaundersHead Custodian / Head Custodian 3  
G. SmithTeacher / Teacher5230Website
K. StruchTeacher / Teacher4828Website
C. SupeeneCasual / Uris Nurse  
B. VanalstyneTeacher / Teacher5281 
L. VizzaTeacher / Teacher4357Website
C. WallaceTeacher / Teacher4579Website
C. WhittakerCasual / Uris Nurse  
G. YaworskiTeacher / Teacher5094 
C. YoungTeacher / Teacher4836Website
N. ZiemianskiTeacher / Teacher5194Website