RETSDParent PortalOffice365WebmailStaff
Bernie Wolfe Community School
River East Transcona School Division
Staff Directory

​For direct access to staff call 204-661-4200. Call the school office to report a student absence.

NameJob TitlePhoneE-mailWebsite
G. AlksnisTeacher / Perm Teacher4629Website
J. AndrewsEducation Asst / Ea2  
E. BangartTeacher / Perm Teacher4711Website
S. BenedictsonClerk / Clc Head Secretary2922 
K. BilousTeacher / Term Teacher4179 
C. BobychukTeacher / Perm Teacher4623Website
M. BoninTeacher / Perm Teacher5231Website
A. BrajczukTeacher / Perm Teacher2928Website
A. BuchananTeacher / Perm Teacher5071Website
C. BugeraTeacher / Term Teacher4329 
C. CampbellEducation Asst / Ea3  
M. CarelessTeacher / Perm Teacher5424Website
J. CasselsTeacher / Term Teacher5377 
B. ChallisEducation Asst / Ea2  
A. ChheangCustodian / Day/Night Custodian  
J. ChinTeacher / Perm Teacher5372Website
J. ChmelnytzkiEducation Asst / Ea2 Youth Care Worker  
M. ChmurzynskiTeacher / Term Teacher5008 
A. ColeCasual / Community Connector  
W. DahlTeacher / Perm Teacher2934Website
B. DesrosiersEducation Asst / Ea2  
J. DoddsTeacher / Perm Teacher4784Website
H. DrahunTeacher / Perm Teacher4740Website
M. DramEducation Asst / Ea2  
D. DuncanCustodian / Day/Night Custodian Website
N. DynkavitchTeacher / Perm Teacher4867Website
B. EoriTeacher / Perm Teacher2930Website
S. FazendaTeacher / Perm Teacher4803Website
M. FerleyTeacher / Perm Teacher4302Website
N. FullerEducation Asst / Ea2  
J. FunkEducation Asst / Ea2  
N. GacekEducation Asst / Ea2  
D. GibbonsTeacher / Perm Teacher4699Website
G. GrovesHead Custodian / Hcu 3  
K. GydeTeacher / Perm Teacher5129Website
C. HajiCustodial Aide / Casual / Custodial Aide  
W. HamiltonEducation Asst / Ea3  
M. HassanTeacher / Term Teacher5398 
B. HatherlyTeacher / Perm Teacher Website
I. HildebrantCustodian / Day/Night Custodian  
A. HirstVice-Principal / Vice-Principal2924Website
J. HoeppnerTeacher / Perm Teacher4876Website
K. HunterTeacher / Perm Teacher4734Website
N. IwanTeacher / Perm Teacher4312Website
K. JohnsonEducation Asst / Ea1  
A. JonesTeacher / Perm Teacher4620Website
S. KellingtonEducation Asst / Ea2  
J. KjernistedTeacher / Perm Teacher4969Website
C. KlippensteinEducation Asst / Ea2  
T. KochanTeacher / Perm Teacher4587Website
L. KolbuckEducation Asst / Ea2  
B. KorchoskiClerk / Cla2921 
C. KozaczkaTeacher / Perm Teacher5075Website
A. KrahnLibrary Tech / Ltb Website
D. KutzanEducation Asst / Ea2  
A. LeskiwTeacher / Perm Teacher4328Website
E. LintonPrincipal / Principal2923Website
H. MacDuffEducation Asst / Ea2  
C. MathiasEducation Asst / Ea3  
R. MaxwellTeacher / Perm Teacher4121 
D. McdonaldTeacher / Term Teacher4631 
S. McDonaldEducation Asst / Ea3  
M. McOmberTeacher / Perm Teacher5016Website
R. MeilleurEducation Asst / Ea2  
M. MekuriaTeacher / Term Teacher5422 
B. MillerTeacher / Perm Teacher4885Website
N. MitayangoEducation Asst / Ea3  
D. MozdzenTeacher / Term Teacher5400 
C. NazeravichClerk / Cla2918 
A. NgoCustodial Aide / Custodial Aide  
C. PattersonTeacher / Perm Teacher Website
M. PennerTeacher / Perm Teacher5334Website
K. PetersenTeacher / Perm Teacher5173Website
E. PetroulakisTeacher / Perm Teacher4843Website
H. PhamCustodian / Day/Night Custodian  
W. ReidEducation Asst / Ea3  
K. RichardsonEducation Asst / Ea3  
A. RobertsTeacher / Term Teacher5300 
C. RodrigueTeacher / Perm Teacher4592Website
W. RogersTeacher / Term Teacher5450 
A. RomeoTeacher / Perm Teacher4613Website
L. RutaTeacher / Perm Teacher5166Website
K. SharpeTeacher / Perm Teacher5182Website
G. SmithTeacher / Perm Teacher5230Website
V. SokoliukEducation Asst / Ea1 Website
K. StruchTeacher / Perm Teacher4828Website
C. SupeeneCasual / Uris Nurse  
L. VizzaTeacher / Perm Teacher4357Website
C. WallaceTeacher / Perm Teacher4579Website
J. WatsonTeacher / Term Teacher5399 
D. WesleyTeacher / Term Teacher5433 
C. WhittakerCasual / Uris Nurse  
C. YoungTeacher / Perm Teacher4836Website
N. ZiemianskiTeacher / Perm Teacher5194Website