RETSDParent PortalOffice365WebmailStaff
Polson School
River East Transcona School Division
Winning Ticket Numbers

​Please bring your ticket stub to the office for verification. Thank you for supporting Polson School.winning numbers December 7.jpg

​Kindergarten scheduling changes for 2018–19

​Kindergarten scheduling changes for 2018–19.

Click here for more information

  
  
  
12/6/2017 1:50 PM
  
12/1/2017 9:45 AM
  
11/28/2017 1:10 PM
  
11/24/2017 12:22 PM
  
11/9/2017 3:57 PM
  
10/27/2017 11:06 AM
  
10/16/2017 1:25 PM
  
9/28/2017 10:52 AM
  
9/26/2017 11:10 AM
  
9/14/2017 9:57 AM
  
9/11/2017 2:33 PM
  
9/6/2017 11:05 AM
  
6/19/2017 10:45 AM
  
6/12/2017 2:07 PM
  
6/7/2017 11:01 AM
  
5/29/2017 9:14 AM
  
5/11/2017 1:55 PM
  
5/3/2017 2:29 PM
  
4/12/2017 9:01 AM
  
4/5/2017 9:50 AM
  
3/24/2017 9:36 AM
  
3/22/2017 2:08 PM
  
3/21/2017 3:15 PM
  
3/17/2017 12:35 PM
  
3/8/2017 2:14 PM
  
2/24/2017 10:42 AM
  
2/17/2017 2:36 PM
  
2/17/2017 1:34 PM
  
1/30/2017 9:00 AM
  
1/12/2017 12:21 PM
1 - 30Next
15
Dec
Village Assembly
09
15
AM
22
Dec
Last Day of Classes Before Break
All Day
23
Dec
Christmas Break
All Day
25
Dec
Christmas Day
All Day
26
Dec
Boxing Day
All Day
01
Jan
New Year's Day
All Day
08
Jan
First Day of Classes after Break
All Day
17
Jan
Early Dismissal
All Day
24
Jan
PAC Meeting
06
00
PM
01
Feb
I Love to Read/Village Assembly
09
15
AM
02
Feb
Co-ordinated Day
All Day
14
Feb
PAC Meeting
06
00
PM
19
Feb
Louis Riel Day
All Day
21
Feb
Early Dismissal
All Day
07
Mar
Grade 4 Immunizations
09
15
AM
14
Mar
Community Assembly
09
15
AM
14
Mar
PAC Meeting
06
00
PM
16
Mar
Co-ordinated Day
All Day
20
Mar
Report Cards go home
All Day
21
Mar
Village Assembly
09
15
AM
22
Mar
PST Evening Conferences
04
00
PM
23
Mar
Last Day of Classes Before Spring Break
All Day
23
Mar
No Classes - PST Afternoon Conferences
12
35
PM
24
Mar
Spring Break
All Day
30
Mar
Good Friday
All Day
02
Apr
Spring Break Ends Schools Open
All Day
04
Apr
Early Dismissal
All Day
18
Apr
PAC Meeting
06
00
PM
19
Apr
Earth Day/Village Assembly
09
15
AM
20
Apr
Co-ordinated Day
All Day
24
Apr
Village Assembly
09
15
AM
26
Apr
Grade 4 Zone Handball
All Day
27
Apr
Grade 5 Mini Handball
All Day
27
Apr
Spirit/Village Assembly
09
15
PM
30
Apr
Spirit Week
All Day
01
May
Spirit Week
All Day
02
May
Spirit Week
All Day
03
May
Spirit Week
All Day
04
May
Spirit Week
All Day
09
May
Early Dismissal
All Day
16
May
Folkdance
09
00
AM
16
May
PAC Meeting
06
00
PM
21
May
Victoria Day
All Day
23
May
Folkdance alternate
All Day
24
May
Volunteer Tea
11
00
AM
30
May
Village Assembly
09
15
AM
01
Jun
Field Day
All Day
06
Jun
Field Day alternate
All Day
07
Jun
Celebration Assembly
09
15
AM
14
Jun
Community BBQ
04
00
PM
20
Jun
PAC Meeting
06
00
PM
22
Jun
Kindergarten Memories Party
10
30
AM
22
Jun
Grade 5 Grad
01
00
PM
26
Jun
Year End Assembly
09
15
AM
29
Jun
Report cards home
All Day
29
Jun
Early Dismissal
All Day