RETSDStudent Web Mail/Office 365Staff Web MailStaff
Bernie Wolfe Community School
River East Transcona School Division
30
Sep
Pizza Lunch
11
35
AM
04
Oct
Gr. 6 - 8 Cross Country Meet
All Day
05
Oct
Early Dismissal
All Day
05
Oct
Gr. 4 & 6 - Immunization
09
30
AM
07
Oct
Co-ordinated Day - NO SCHOOL
All Day
10
Oct
Thanksgiving
All Day
11
Oct
PAC Mtg 6:00 & LPC Mtg 7:00
06
00
PM
12
Oct
Gr. 4-6 - Div. Flag Football
All Day
14
Oct
Bus Evacuation - a.m.
09
00
AM
17
Oct
TPUE Mtg
06
00
PM
20
Oct
Assembly
01
00
PM
20
Oct
Family Move Night
06
00
PM
21
Oct
Co-ordinated Day
All Day
26
Oct
Gr. K-5 - Halloween Gym
All Day
28
Oct
Pizza Lunch
11
35
AM
28
Oct
Halloween Dance & Celebration
01
00
PM
28
Oct
Gr. 7 - Volleyball Tournament
03
30
PM
29
Oct
Gr. 8 - Volleyball Tournament
All Day
01
Nov
Vision & Hearing Screening
All Day
02
Nov
Gr. 7 - Oak Hammock Marsh
09
30
AM
04
Nov
Gr. K - Manitoba Theatre for Young People
09
15
AM
07
Nov
Gr. 3 & 4 Physical Literacy Testing
All Day
08
Nov
PAC Mtg @ 6:00 - LPM Mtg @ 7:00 p.m.
06
00
PM
08
Nov
RETSD/WSO Concert Hall - 7:00 p.m.
07
00
PM
10
Nov
Picture Day - Retakes
All Day
10
Nov
Assembly - Remembrance Day
09
00
AM
11
Nov
Remembrance Day
All Day
14
Nov
Co-ordinated Day - NO SCHOOL
All Day
16
Nov
Gr. 3 & 4 Physical Literacy Testing
All Day
18
Nov
Gr. 7 & 8 Ambassadors - We Day
All Day
22
Nov
BWCS Choir singing at MB Moose Game
07
00
PM
23
Nov
Early Dismissal
All Day
25
Nov
Pizza Lunch
11
35
AM
01
Dec
Gr. K-5 Winter Concert 1:00 p.m & 6:30 p.m.
01
00
PM
06
Dec
Gr. 2 - Manitoba Museum
All Day
09
Dec
Report Cards Sent Home
03
30
PM
12
Dec
TPUE Mtg @ 6:00 p.m.
06
00
PM
15
Dec
Student Led's
04
30
PM
16
Dec
P.D. - NO SCHOOL
All Day
16
Dec
Student Led's
08
30
AM
22
Dec
Pizza Lunch
11
35
AM
22
Dec
Early Dismissal - 2:30
02
30
PM
23
Dec
Christmas Break
All Day
09
Jan
First day of classes after break
All Day
10
Jan
PAC Mtg @ 6:00 & LPC Mtg @ 7:00 p.m.
06
00
PM
12
Jan
Assembly - Welcome Back
09
15
AM
16
Jan
Gr. 2 - Centennial Concert Hall
09
45
AM
16
Jan
TPUE Mtg - 6:00 p.m.
06
00
PM
18
Jan
Early Dismissal
All Day
24
Jan
Gr. 6-8 Winter Band Concert
06
30
PM
26
Jan
Kolyada - 5:00 p.m. (Hosting Chief Peguis)
05
00
PM
27
Jan
Pizza Lunch
11
35
AM
27
Jan
Assembly
01
00
PM
02
Feb
Family Craft Night
06
00
PM
03
Feb
Co-ordinated Day- No Classes
All Day
08
Feb
Gr. 7 Human Rights Museum
All Day
13
Feb
TPUE Meeting
06
00
PM
13
Feb
PAC & LPC Meeting
06
00
PM
20
Feb
Louis Riel Day
All Day
22
Feb
Early Dismissal - 2:45 p.m.
All Day
24
Feb
Pizza Lunch
11
35
AM
01
Mar
Gr. 7-8 Jazz Band Festival
All Day
10
Mar
Report Cards Sent Home
All Day
14
Mar
PAC Mtg & LPC Mtg
06
00
PM
16
Mar
Student LED's
04
30
PM
17
Mar
Co-ordinated Day - No Classes
All Day
17
Mar
Gr. 7-8 Brandon Jazz Festival
All Day
17
Mar
Student LED's
08
30
AM
20
Mar
Gr. 3-6 Div. Tumble Rally - noon & 6:30 p.m. (BWCS Hosting)
All Day
20
Mar
TPUE Mtg.
06
00
PM
21
Mar
Assembly
09
00
AM
24
Mar
Last Day before Spring Break
All Day
24
Mar
Pizza Lunch
11
35
AM
25
Mar
Spring Break
All Day
03
Apr
Spring Break Ends
All Day
05
Apr
Early Dismissal
All Day
14
Apr
Good Friday
All Day
21
Apr
Co-ordinated Day
All Day
10
May
Early Dismissal
All Day
22
May
Victoria Day
All Day
24
May
Gr. 3-5 - Track & Field (alt. May 26)
09
00
AM
25
May
Gr. 4 & 6 - 2nd Immunization
09
30
AM
09
Jun
Gr. K-2 - Field Day (alt. June 14)
09
00
AM
21
Jun
Gr. 5-8 - Lilac Resort
All Day
30
Jun
Early Dismissal - Last Day of School
All Day