RETSDStudent Web Mail/Office 365Staff Web MailStaff
Bernie Wolfe Community School
River East Transcona School Division
Monday, March 6th - Kindergarten Registration Begins
27
Feb
Gr. K-5 – Mr. Ken Magician
12
50
PM
28
Feb
Gr. 7-8 - Madd Canada Presentation – p.m
01
00
PM
28
Feb
Gr. 6 - Band & Music Room
06
30
PM
01
Mar
Gr. 5-8 WSO Presentation
10
00
AM
01
Mar
Gr. 1-4 - WSO Presentation
10
55
AM
03
Mar
Gr. 7-8 Jazz Band Optimist Festival
All Day
10
Mar
Report Cards Sent Home
All Day
13
Mar
Spring Pictures – all day
All Day
14
Mar
LPC Mtg & PAC Mtg
03
45
PM
15
Mar
Gr. 7-8 – Track Meet – all day
All Day
16
Mar
Gr. 5 - WSO concert - p.m.
12
00
PM
16
Mar
Student LED's
04
30
PM
17
Mar
Co-ordinated Day - No Classes
All Day
17
Mar
Gr. 7-8 Brandon Jazz Festival
All Day
17
Mar
Student LED's
08
30
AM
20
Mar
Gr. 3-6 Div. Tumble Rally - noon & 6:30 p.m. (BWCS Hosting)
All Day
20
Mar
TPUE Mtg.
06
00
PM
21
Mar
Assembly
09
00
AM
22
Mar
Gr. 3-6 BWCS - Tumble Rally - noon & 6:30 p.m.
12
00
PM
24
Mar
Last Day before Spring Break
All Day
24
Mar
Pizza Lunch
11
35
AM
25
Mar
Spring Break
All Day
03
Apr
Spring Break Ends
All Day
05
Apr
Early Dismissal
All Day
06
Apr
Assembly - Welcome Back
09
15
AM
07
Apr
Gr. 8 – Farewell Photos
All Day
10
Apr
Gr. 5,6,7 Patrols - Wheelies Roller Rink
09
30
AM
10
Apr
Gr. K-8 EUBP students - Pysanka Workshop
01
00
PM
11
Apr
LPC Mtg & PAC Mtg
03
45
PM
12
Apr
Gr. 7 - Pysanka Workshop
09
00
AM
13
Apr
Gr. 8 - Pysanka Workshop
09
00
AM
13
Apr
Gr. K-8 Wellness day
01
00
PM
14
Apr
Good Friday NO SCHOOL
All Day
17
Apr
Bus Evacuations
All Day
17
Apr
TPUE Mtg.
06
00
PM
20
Apr
Assembly
01
00
PM
20
Apr
Family Fun Night
05
30
PM
21
Apr
Co-ordinated Day
All Day
24
Apr
Gr. 7 Badminton Tournament
All Day
25
Apr
Gr. 8 - Badminton Tournament
All Day
26
Apr
Gr. 2 - Oak Hammock Marsh
09
30
AM
27
Apr
Gr. 4 - Zone Handball Tournament
All Day
28
Apr
Gr. 5 - Mini Handball Tournament
All Day
28
Apr
Pizza Lunch
11
35
AM
01
May
Music Monday
All Day
09
May
LPC Mtg. & PAC Mtg.
03
45
PM
10
May
Early Dismissal - 2:45
All Day
15
May
TPUE Mtg.
06
00
PM
17
May
Gr. 1-3 Div Folkdance
All Day
17
May
Gr. 6-8 Spring Band Concert
06
30
PM
18
May
Gr. 6 & 8 - 2nd Immunization
09
30
AM
19
May
Assembly
01
00
PM
22
May
Victoria Day
All Day
24
May
Gr. 3-5 - Track & Field (alt. May 26)
09
00
AM
26
May
Pizza Lunch
11
35
AM
31
May
Walk-A-Thon Fundraiser
All Day
31
May
New Kindergarten Orientation
06
00
PM
02
Jun
Gr. 7-8 Div. Track & Field
All Day
02
Jun
Gr. 5 - Divisional Track & Field (Radisson School)
All Day
06
Jun
LPC Mtg & PAC Mtg
03
45
PM
07
Jun
Assembly (Volunteer Recognition)
02
15
PM
09
Jun
Gr. 6 - Div. Track & Field (John W Gunn)
All Day
09
Jun
Gr. K-2 - Field Day (alt. June 14)
09
00
AM
12
Jun
TPUE Mtg.
06
00
PM
14
Jun
Gr. 6 - Camp Arnes
All Day
21
Jun
Gr. 5-8 - Lilac Resort
All Day
23
Jun
Pizza Lunch
11
35
AM
27
Jun
Gr. 8 - Farewell/Recognition Assembly
10
00
AM
27
Jun
Gr. 8 Farewell Dinner & Dance
04
00
PM
29
Jun
Administration Day - NO CLASSES
All Day
30
Jun
Early Dismissal - Last Day of School
All Day