RETSDParent PortalOffice365WebmailStaff
Bernie Wolfe Community School
River East Transcona School Division
Monday, Feb 19 - NO SCHOOL - Louis Riel
Wednesday, Feb 21 - Early Dismissal - 2:45 p.m.
​Kindergarten scheduling changes for 2018–19

​Kindergarten scheduling changes for 2018–19.

Click here for more information

19
Feb
Louis Riel Day
All Day
19
Feb
Louis Riel Day - NO SCHOOL
All Day
20
Feb
Gr. 8 - Band - Convention Centre
All Day
20
Feb
Gr. 5 - 4/5C - I Love to Read Presentation
09
00
AM
21
Feb
Early Dismissal
All Day
21
Feb
Gr. 7-8 - Ski Trip
All Day
21
Feb
Early Dismissal - 2:45
All Day
23
Feb
Pizza Lunch
11
35
AM
27
Feb
Gr. 6 Sharing Session
06
30
PM
01
Mar
Gr. 8 Band - Franco MB Cultural Centre
All Day
05
Mar
Kindergarten Registration
All Day
09
Mar
Report Cards Sent Home
All Day
12
Mar
Spring Photos - all day
All Day
13
Mar
LPC Mtg - 3:45 & PAC - 6:00 pm
03
45
PM
15
Mar
Student LED's
04
30
PM
16
Mar
Co-ordinated Day
All Day
16
Mar
Gr. 7 - 8 Brandon Jazz Festival
All Day
16
Mar
Co-Ordinated Day - NO SCHOOL
All Day
16
Mar
Student LED's
08
30
AM
19
Mar
Tumble Rally - Hosting BWCS - 11:30-12:45 & evening
All Day
20
Mar
Assembly - a.m.
09
00
AM
20
Mar
TPUE Mtg.
06
00
PM
21
Mar
Gr 3 - 5 - Tumble Rally - 11:30 -12:30 & Evening
11
30
AM
23
Mar
Last Day of Classes Before Spring Break
All Day
23
Mar
Pizza Lunch
11
35
AM
24
Mar
Spring Break
All Day
26
Mar
SPRING BREAK
All Day
30
Mar
Good Friday
All Day
30
Mar
Good Friday
All Day
02
Apr
Spring Break Ends Schools Open
All Day
03
Apr
Assembly - Welcome Back
09
15
AM
04
Apr
Early Dismissal
All Day
04
Apr
Early Dismissal - 2:45
All Day
10
Apr
LPC Mtg - 3:45 & PAC Mtg - 6:00
03
45
PM
12
Apr
Gr. 5 Patrols - Wheelies - a.m.
All Day
17
Apr
TPUE Mtg - 6:00
06
00
PM
18
Apr
Gr. K-4 – MTYP Lion,Witch & Wardrobe performance – a.m
09
30
AM
19
Apr
Assembly
12
45
PM
19
Apr
Family Fun Night
05
30
PM
20
Apr
Co-ordinated Day
All Day
20
Apr
Co-ordinated Day - NO SCHOOL
All Day
23
Apr
Gr. 7 - Badminton Tournament
All Day
24
Apr
Gr. 8 - Badminton Tournament
All Day
25
Apr
Gr. 5 – Adventures in Music – Concert Hall
09
30
AM
26
Apr
Gr. 4 - Zone Handball
All Day
27
Apr
Gr. 5 - Mini Handball
All Day
27
Apr
Pizza Lunch
11
35
AM
03
May
Assembly - Walk-a-Thon Kick-Off
09
15
AM
07
May
Music Monday
All Day
07
May
Gr. - Music Monday @ TCI
10
00
AM
08
May
LPC Mtg - 3:45 & PAC Mtg - 6:00
03
45
PM
09
May
Early Dismissal
All Day
09
May
Early Dismissal - 2:45
All Day
15
May
TPUE Mtg.
06
00
PM
17
May
Gr. 6-8 Spring Band Concert
06
30
PM
18
May
Assembly
12
45
PM
21
May
Victoria Day
All Day
21
May
Victoria Day - NO SCHOOL
All Day
23
May
Gr. 1-3 Div Folkdance
All Day
24
May
Gr. 6-8 - Track & Field
All Day
25
May
Pizza Lunch
12
35
PM
28
May
Gr. 3 - 5 Track & Field
All Day
30
May
Walk-A-Thon Fundraiser
All Day
31
May
Gr 2 - Zoo Field Trip
09
00
AM
31
May
New Kindergarten Orientation
06
00
PM
01
Jun
Gr. 5 - Div Track & Field- Radisson
All Day
01
Jun
Gr. 7 & 8 Div Track & Field - (REC)
All Day
05
Jun
Gr. 6 & 8 - Immunization 2nd dose
All Day
07
Jun
Gr. 4 - The Forks
09
30
AM
07
Jun
Assembly - Volunteer Recognition
02
15
PM
08
Jun
Gr. K-2 - Field Day
All Day
08
Jun
Gr. 6 - Div Tack & Field - John W Gunn
All Day
11
Jun
Gr. 4 - Fort Whyte Centre
09
30
AM
12
Jun
Gr. 4/5C - The Forks
09
30
AM
12
Jun
LPC Mtg - 3:45 & PAC Mtg - 6:00
03
45
PM
12
Jun
TPUE - 6:00
06
00
PM
14
Jun
Gr. 6 - Camp Arnes
All Day
19
Jun
Gr. 3 - Kelburn Farms
09
30
AM
21
Jun
Gr. 5-8 Lilac Trip
All Day
22
Jun
Gr. 4-5C - Fort Whyte Centre
09
30
AM
22
Jun
Pizza Lunch
11
35
AM
26
Jun
Gr. 8 Farewell/Recognition Assembly
10
00
AM
26
Jun
Gr. 8 Farewell Dinner & Dance
04
00
PM
28
Jun
Admin. Day - NO SCHOOL
All Day
29
Jun
Early Dismissal
All Day
29
Jun
Early Dismissal - 2:30
All Day