RETSDParent PortalOffice365WebmailStaff
Bernie Wolfe Community School
River East Transcona School Division
Staff Directory

​For direct access to staff call 204-661-4200. Call the school office to report a student absence.

NameJob TitlePhoneE-mailWebsite
G. AlksnisTeacher4629Website
J. AndrewsEducation Asst  
E. BangartTeacher4711Website
C. BobychukTeacher4623Website
A. BrajczukTeacher4827Website
S. BrollyTeacher5382 
A. BuchananTeacher5071Website
C. BugeraTeacher4329 
C. CampbellEducation Asst  
J. CasselsTeacher5377 
L. CastellanoEducation Asst  
B. ChallisEducation Asst  
A. ChheangCustodial Aide  
J. ChinTeacher5372Website
A. ColeCasual / Community Connector  
D. ColigadoCustodian  
D. CourteauClerk2921 
W. DahlTeacher2934Website
E. DempsterEducation Asst  
B. DesrosiersEducation Asst  
J. DoddsTeacher4784Website
H. DrahunTeacher4740Website
M. DramEducation Asst  
N. DynkavitchTeacher4867Website
B. EoriTeacher2930Website
S. FazendaTeacher4803Website
M. FerleyTeacher4302Website
R. FrancisVice-Principal2924Website
N. FullerEducation Asst  
N. GacekEducation Asst  
D. GibbonsTeacher4699Website
C. GorkTeacher5299 
G. GrovesHead Custodian  
W. HamiltonEducation Asst  
M. HassanTeacher5398 
B. HatherlyConsultant / Teacher / Pe/Health (5/6-S4)2966Website
I. HildebrantCustodian  
J. HoeppnerTeacher4876Website
K. HunterTeacher4734Website
N. IwanTeacher4312Website
M. JamesCasual / Uris Nurse  
R. JamesCasual / Uris Nurse  
L. JensenTeacher4766Website
A. JonesTeacher4620Website
J. KalluskyEducation Asst  
S. KellingtonEducation Asst  
J. KjernistedTeacher4969Website
C. KlippensteinEducation Asst  
T. KochanTeacher4587Website
L. KolbuckEducation Asst  
C. KozaczkaTeacher5075Website
A. KrahnLibrary Tech Website
K. KrantzEducation Asst  
D. KutzanEducation Asst  
A. LeskiwTeacher4328Website
E. LintonPrincipal2923Website
H. MacDuffEducation Asst  
R. MagnussonTeacher2928Website
C. MathiasEducation Asst  
S. MatsumotoTeacher4733Website
D. McdonaldTeacher4631 
S. McDonaldEducation Asst  
C. Mcmullen-sorinEducation Asst  
M. McOmberTeacher5016Website
R. MeilleurEducation Asst  
B. MillerTeacher4885Website
G. MrowkaCustodian  
H. OsswaldEducation Asst  
C. PattersonTeacher4582Website
M. PennerTeacher5334Website
K. PetersenTeacher5173Website
E. PetroulakisTeacher4843Website
H. PhamCustodian  
L. QuayeEducation Asst  
K. RichardsonEducation Asst  
C. RobinsonClerk2922 
C. RodrigueTeacher4592Website
A. RomeoTeacher4613Website
L. RutaTeacher5166Website
B. SchmidtTeacher5263 
K. SharpeTeacher5182Website
G. SmithTeacher5230Website
L. StephenEducation Asst  
K. StruchTeacher4828Website
L. VizzaTeacher4357Website
T. WoodNon-Union / Early Numeracy Facil  
C. YoungTeacher4836Website
N. ZiemianskiTeacher5194Website